Robert Novak Fellowships

Sect Img Filler

Profiles of Fellowship Winners

Name   Year
Ryan T. Anderson Part-Time Fellowship 2007
Scott Thomas Anderson Part-Time Fellowship 2010
Megan Basham Alumni Fund Fellowship 2004
Sheryl Blunt Full-Time Fellowship 2009
Max Borders Part-Time Fellowship 2011
Chad Bowman Full-Time Fellowship 1997
Brian Brown Full-Time Fellowship 1998
Sonny Bunch Part-Time Fellowship 2007
Amy Bushatz Part-Time Fellowship 2010
Colleen Carroll Campbell Full-Time Fellowship 2000
Reilly Capps Part-Time Fellowship 2009
Tim Carney Full-Time Fellowship 2003
Damien Cave Full-Time Fellowship 2002
Michael Chapman Full-Time Fellowship 1995
Jeff Chu Part-Time Fellowship 2004
Paulette Chu Miniter Full-Time Fellowship 2006
Cheryl K. Chumley Part-Time Fellowship 2008
Drew Cline Alumni Fund Fellowship 1998
Eric Cohen Part-Time Fellowship 2000
Matthew Continetti Part-Time Fellowship 2008
Brendan Conway Part-Time Fellowship 2006
Ian Corbin Part-Time Fellowship 2013
Paul Crespo Part-Time Fellowship 2003
Duncan Currie Part-Time Fellowship 2006
Rachel DiCarlo Currie Full-Time Fellowship 2005
Lila de Tantillo Full-Time Fellowship 1999
Brett Decker Part-Time Fellowship 2003
Jesse DeConto Full-Time Fellowship 2004
David Donadio Full-Time Fellowship 2008
Michael Dougherty Full-Time Fellowship 2009
Ryan Ekvall Alumni Fund Fellowship 2013
Gary Emerling Full-Time Fellowship 2009
Mario Fantini Full-Time Fellowship 2003
John Gehring Part-Time Fellowship 1998
Michael Goldfarb Part-Time Fellowship 2007
Tony Gonzalez Alumni Fund Fellowship 2011
Alexander Halperin Full-Time Fellowship 2007
Nathan Harden Part-Time Fellowship 2011
Stephen F. Hayes Part-Time Fellowship 2000
Mark Hemingway Full-Time Fellowship 2002
Mollie Ziegler Hemingway Full-Time Fellowship 2004
Daniel Indiviglio Part-Time Fellowship 2011
Jeffrey Jackson Full-Time Fellowship 2005
Zachary Janowski Alumni Fund Fellowship 2012
Charles Johnson Alumni Fund Fellowship 2011
Judith Jolma Full-Time Fellowship 2005
Elise Jordan Part-Time Fellowship 2010
Jennifer Kabbany Part-Time Fellowship 2002
Travis Kavulla Full-Time Fellowship 2008
Meghan Keane Full-Time Fellowship 2006
David Keyes Part-Time Fellowship 2010
James Kirchick Part-Time Fellowship 2009
Andrea Seton Kirk Part-Time Fellowship 2003
Emily Krone Full-Time Fellowship 2008
Aleksandra Kulczuga Full-Time Fellowship 2010
Joshua Kwan Full-Time Fellowship 2004
Jacob Laksin Full-Time Fellowship 2007
Jonathan V. Last Part-Time Fellowship 2008
Joseph Lawler Part-Time Fellowship 2013
Christian Lowe Part-Time Fellowship 2009
Sam MacDonald Full-Time Fellowship 2002
Shawn Macomber Full-Time Fellowship 2006
Katherine Mangu-Ward Part-Time Fellowship 2005
Cara Hughes Marcano Part-Time Fellowship 2005
Diana Marrero Full-Time Fellowship 2004
Stacy Mattingly Full-Time Fellowship 1996
Daniel McAdams Part-Time Fellowship 1998
John McCormack Part-Time Fellowship 2011
Meg McDonnell Full-Time Fellowship 2011
Ashley McGuire Part-Time Fellowship 2011
William McMorris Part-Time Fellowship 2010
Tony Mecia Part-Time Fellowship 2001
Jillian Melchior Full-Time Fellowship 2011
John Meroney Full-Time Fellowship 1994
Cheryl Miller Full-Time Fellowship 2007
Marlon Millner Special Fellowship 1999
Kathleen Monaghan Alumni Fund Fellowship 2007
Stephen Robert Morse Part-Time Fellowship 2009
Anna Moya (deceased June 2010) Full-Time Fellowship 2005
Lygia Navarro Full-Time Fellowship 2008
Caitrin Nicol Part-Time-Fellowship 2012
Maura O'Connor Full-Time Fellowship 2010
Shai Oster Full-Time Fellowship 2000
Tiffany Owens Part-Time Fellowship 2013
Jessica Peck Part-Time Fellowship 2010
Tom Peter Full-Time Fellowship 2013
Mike Porath Full-Time Fellowship 2003
Joy Pullmann Part-Time Fellowship 2013
Dan Richardson Part-Time Fellowship 1996
Naomi Schaefer Riley Full-Time Fellowship 2001
Matthew Robinson Full-Time Fellowship 1999
Catherine Edwards Sanders Full-Time Fellowship 2001
David Sanders Full-Time Fellowship 2005
Read Mercer Schuchardt Special Fellowship 1995
Todd Seavey Part-Time Fellowship 1997
Bretigne Shaffer Part-Time Fellowship 1997
Carrie Sheffield Part-Time Fellowship 2006
Evelina Shmukler Full-Time Fellowship 2003
Thomas Sileo Alumni Fund Fellowship 2010
Nick Slepko Alumni Fund Fellowship 1999
Jaime Sneider Alumni Fund Fellowship 2002
Mary Rose Somarriba Part-Time-Fellowship 2012
Mark Stricherz Alumni Fund Fellowship 2003
Peter Suderman Part-Time Fellowship 2010
Katherine Timpf Part-Time-Fellowship 2012
Katherine Truesdell Alumni Fund Fellowship 2009
Rich Trzupek Part-Time Fellowship 2004
Laura Vanderkam Full-Time Fellowship 2006
Robert VerBruggen Alumni Fund Fellowship 2009
Michael Warren Part-Time-Fellowship 2012
Tate Watkins Part-Time-Fellowship 2012
Beth Henary Watson Part-Time Fellowship 2002
Christopher White Part-Time Fellowship 2013
Heather Wilhelm Alumni Fund Fellowship 2005
Pamela Winnick Part-Time Fellowship 2001
Isaac Wolf Alumni Fund Fellowship 2006
Christine Won Full-Time-Fellowship 2012